Basketball

 Buccs Basketball

8U Red Team Schedules 
Jan 6, 2018 Sat 11:00am Main Street Gymnasium World Changers A
Jan 13, 2018 Sat 11:00am Main Street Gymnasium East Point Pelicans H
Jan 20, 2018 Sat 11:45am Main Street Gymnasium East Point Celtics A
Jan 23, 2018 Tue 7:45pm Jefferson Gymnasium East Point Warriors H
Jan 27, 2018 Sat 11:45am Main Street Gymnasium Main Street Blue H
Feb 3, 2018 Sat 11:00am Main Street Gymnasium Imhotep A
Feb 10, 2018 Sat 11:45am Main Street Gymnasium Latin Grammar Black H
Feb 24, 2018 Sat 11:00am Main Street Gymnasium Latin Grammar White A

 

 

8U Blue Team Schedules 
Jan 6, 2018 Sat 11:45am Main Street Gymnasium 1 Latin Grammar White F H
Jan 13, 2018 Sat 11:45am Main Street Gymnasium Kipp Strive A
Jan 20, 2018 Sat 11:00am Main Street Gymnasium Latin Grammar Blue H
Jan 27, 2018 Sat 11:45am Main Street Gymnasium Main Street Red A
Feb 3, 2018 Sat 9:45am Jefferson Gymnasium East Point Pacers A
Feb 3, 2018 Sat 11:45am Main Street Gymnasium Atlanta Tigers H
Feb 17, 2018 Sat 11:00am Main Street Gymnasium World Changers A
Feb 24, 2018 Sat 9:45am Jefferson Gymnasium East Point Pelicans H

 

10U Red Team Schedules 
Jan 6, 2018 Sat 10:00am Main Street Gymnasium Showtime A
Jan 13, 2018 Sat 12:30pm Main Street Gymnasium FBC H
Jan 13, 2018 Sat 1:15pm Main Street Gymnasium World Changers H
Jan 20, 2018 Sat 1:15pm Main Street Gymnasium Triple Threat A
Feb 3, 2018 Sat 1:15pm Main Street Gymnasium Kipp Strive H
Feb 10, 2018 Sat 1:15pm Main Street Gymnasium Imhotep A
Feb 17, 2018 Sat 11:00am Tri Cities Auxilary Gym Showtime Elite H
Feb 24, 2018 Sat 11:00am Tri Cities Auxilary Gym East Point Lakers A

 

10u Blue Team Schedules 
Jan 6, 2018 Sat 11:15am Jefferson Gymnasium 8 Fairburn 24 A
Jan 13, 2018 Sat 11:45am World Changers Gym East Point Spurs H
Jan 20, 2018 Sat 12:30pm Main Street Gymnasium Main Street White H
Jan 27, 2018 Sat 12:30pm Main Street Gymnasium Atlanta Tigers H
Feb 3, 2018 Sat 12:00pm Jefferson Gymnasium MBK A
Feb 10, 2018 Sat 12:00pm Jefferson Gymnasium East Point Bulls H
Feb 17, 2018 Sat 12:30pm Main Street Gymnasium Showtime A
Feb 24, 2018 Sat 11:45am World Changers Gym FBC A

 

10U White Team Schedules 
Jan 6, 2018 Sat 12:30pm Main Street Gymnasium Showtime Elite H
Jan 6, 2018 Sat 1:15pm Main Street Gymnasium East Point Spurs H
Jan 13, 2018 Sat 12:00pm Jefferson Gymnasium East Point Lakers A
Jan 20, 2018 Sat 12:30pm Main Street Gymnasium Main Street Blue A
Jan 27, 2018 Sat 11:15am Jefferson Gymnasium East Point Pacers A
Feb 3, 2018 Sat 11:00am Tri Cities Auxilary Gym World Changers H
Feb 3, 2018 Sat 11:45am Tri Cities Auxilary Gym Fairburn A
Feb 10, 2018 Sat 12:30pm Main Street Gymnasium FBC H

 

12U Red Team Schedules 
Jan 4, 2018 Thu 7:50pm Jefferson Gymnasium Excel H
Jan 13, 2018 Sat 2:00pm Main Street Gymnasium Atlanta Select White A
Jan 20, 2018 Sat 12:45pm Jefferson Gymnasium Atlanta Select Gray A
Jan 25, 2018 Thu 7:50pm Jefferson Gymnasium East Point Heat A
Jan 27, 2018 Sat 12:45pm Jefferson Gymnasium East Point Pelicans H
Feb 1, 2018 Thu 7:00pm Jefferson Gymnasium DCA H
Feb 3, 2018 Sat 2:00pm Main Street Gymnasium Main Street Blue A
Feb 10, 2018 Sat 2:00pm Main Street Gymnasium Fairburn H

 

12U Blue Team Schedules 
Jan 4, 2018 Thu 6:10pm Jefferson Gymnasium East Point Pelicans A
Jan 6, 2018 Sat 2:00pm Main Street Gymnasium Atlanta Select Gray H
Jan 11, 2018 Thu 6:10pm Jefferson Gymnasium East Point Heat A
Jan 18, 2018 Thu 7:50pm Jefferson Gymnasium DCA H
Jan 27, 2018 Sat 2:00pm Main Street Gymnasium Showtime A
Feb 3, 2018 Sat 2:00pm Main Street Gymnasium Main Street Red H
Feb 15, 2018 Thu 6:10pm Jefferson Gymnasium World Changers A
Feb 22, 2018 Thu 6:10pm Jefferson Gymnasium Imhotep H

 

14U Team Schedules (7th & 8th Middle School Boys )
Jan 6, 2018 Sat 3:00pm Main Street Gymnasium Jab-Step H
Jan 13, 2018 Sat 3:00pm Main Street Gymnasium DCA A
Jan 20, 2018 Sat 3:00pm Main Street Gymnasium Fairburn H
Jan 27, 2018 Sat 3:00pm Main Street Gymnasium East Point Raptors A
Feb 3, 2018 Sat 3:00pm Main Street Gymnasium Kipp South Fulton H
Feb 10, 2018 Sat 2:15pm Tri Cities Auxilary Gym Showtime A
Feb 17, 2018 Sat 3:00pm Main Street Gymnasium Spartans H
Feb 24, 2018 Sat 3:00pm Main Street Gymnasium East Point Bulls A
U8 Team-Red

Coach Williams 

Practice Wednesday 4-5pm

https://goo.gl/forms/AmTdxlgZlJgzPrMa2

Michail Cain
Kaleb Lewis
Khaleb Thomas
Christian Carter
Bishop Williams
Chyler Davis
Jordan Scott
Benny Carter
Jeremiah Cartwright

JoVaughn Recasner

 

U8 Team-Blue

Coach Darren Wagner

Team mom Ms. Coleman

Practice Tuesdays 6:30-7:30

https://goo.gl/forms/xSQS8LeVLDuMFBJL2

Kendall Coleman
Aiden Knox
Micheal Brown
Aiden Ramirez

Calvin Bennett

Nigel Horne

 

U10 Team-Red

Coach Looney

Practice: wednesdays 5-6pm

https://goo.gl/forms/fugme6mH2Y0mH5IE2

Isiah Dorsey
Isiah Council
Dallon Looney
Sean Van Dorn
Jameel Brown
Solomon Jones
Omar Abdul-Salaam
Russell Simpson
Aiden Calloway

Cameron Cannon

Amari Harris

 

 

lU10 Team-Blue

Practice wednesdays 5-6pm

Coaches:

Maresha  Reynolds

Brian Winston

https://goo.gl/forms/eqvED0iaj2pYJF3h1

Kevarly Diby
Jagur McElveen
Brandon Leonard
Derrick Johnson
Brian Winston
 

Cainan Coverson

Melvin Baty

 

U10 Team-White

Practice:  Tuesday 6:30-7:30

Coach

Jeffery Coleman

https://goo.gl/forms/MEhvwRcCmIVQWXh72

 

Paris Shelton
Camden Coleman
Jeremy Talley
Jared Porter
Cavell Williams
`Joshua Conyers
Jackson Rodgers
Taylor Hughes
Justin Jackson

Aniya Goodrum

Darren Wagner

 

U12 Team-Red

Coach BB

Practice: Wed 6:15-7-30

https://goo.gl/forms/vexTTOYFHefeX0Be2

 

James Turkson
Kyle White
Roy Holcombe
Joshua Menefee
Mouhamed Mbodj
Nolan Huntley
Robert Harris

 

U12 Team- Blue

Coach

Coach Hawk

Jerry Jones

Practice Wed, Nov 8th 6:15-7:45

https://goo.gl/forms/5x9aERHaHW1E1MKU2

 

Corderius Hodges
Jaylen Dixon
Cortez Jordan
Ethan Martin
Blaise Wahl
Elias Harrison
John Lipscomb
Jerry Jones
Caleb Wilson

 

8U and 10U Tryouts w/ Coach Williams & Coach Looney

 12U Basketball Tryouts

Contact Coach BB for more information

ferris.baughns@tmsa.org